search

narrow search results
 
riding quality
summer tires
winter tires
snow chains
safety closure

Information

Krimml Worlds of Water are open again on 1st of May 2019
We are looking forward to seeing you next year!

Travelling by bus to the Worlds of Water and waterfalls Krimml

Water in its truest and most impressive form can be experienced at Europe‘s largest waterfalls - the Krimml Waterfalls - in all its different facets. In addition to an impressive natural spectacle, visitors also have the opportunity to experience far more about water than our most precious commodity and the basis of our existence in the adjoining Krimml Water Worlds - with its Waterfall Centre, the House of Water and the Aquapark.
 

The Glocknerbus drives from 22nd of May until 27th of September 2019.

May, June, September: Wednesday and Friday
July, August: Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday
 

Waterfallbus from Salzburg City

Departure from the Salzburg (city) to Krimml Waterfalls & Worlds of Water, Grossglockner High Alpine Road and to the Kitzsteinhorn 

Departure time in Salzburg: 8.00 am 
(Central station, Lastenstrasse 16) 

Arrival in Zell am See: 10:00 am 
Coach terminal (change place) 

Continue to Krimml Waterfalls & Worlds of Water 
Continue to Grossglockner High Alpine Road
Continue to Kitzsteinhorn Kaprun 

Return at 3.45 pm 

Arrival time 
Salzburg: approx. 7.00 pm 

Prices Krimml Waterfalls & Worlds of Water 
Adult: € 68,00 
Children: € 40,00 


Prices Glocknerbus Grossglockner High Alpine Road 
Adult: € 68,00 
Children: € 40,00 
Single journey: € 44,00 
Bicycle transport (on request): € 7,00


Prices tour to the Kitzsteinhorn 
Adult: € 75,00 
Youth (16-18 years): € 56,00 
Children (5-15 years): € 49,00 
Deposit cash per person extra: € 2,00 

More information about the timetable and stopps in the brochure! 

Contacts: 

www.blaguss.at/pinzgau  
+43 662 650 000 - 277  
salzburg@blaguss.com

Waterfall bus - Depature Zell am See

Departure: Hinterglemm, Saalbach, Maishofen, Zell am See, Kaprun, Mittersill

Departure times 
Hinterglemm (Busstop Bergfried): 9.00 am 
Saalbach (Glemmter Landesstraße 310): 9.15 am 
Maishofen (Busstop Touristinformation): 9.35 am 
Zell am See (coach terminal): 10.00 am / departure 10.30 am 
Kaprun (Parking Baumbar): 10.45 am
Mittersill (Parking NP-center): 11.15 am

Return  approx. 3.45 pm 

Arrival times 
Mittersill: 4.30 pm 
Kaprun: 5 pm 
Zell am See: 5.15 pm 
Maishofen: 5.30 pm 
Saalbach: 5.50 pm 
Hinterglemm: 6.00 pm 


Prices Krimml Waterfalls & Worlds of Water 
Adult: € 34,00 
Children: € 20,00 

Prices Glocknerbus Grossglockner High Alpine Road 
Adult: € 34,00 
Children: € 20,00 
Single journey: € 25,00 
Bicycle transport (on request): € 7,00 

Prices tour to the Kitzsteinhorn 
Adult: € 65,00 
Youth (16-18 years): € 49,00 
Children (5-15 years): € 39,00 
Deposit cash per person extra: € 2,00 

More information about the timetable and stopps in the brochure! 

Contacts: 
www.blaguss.at/pinzgau  
+43 662 650 000 - 277  
salzburg@blaguss.com
Booking